Interested? We will contact you.






VISA FREE COUNTRIES 

147

POPULATION

318,892,103

GDP

52,800 USD


LOCATION

North America

CAPITAL

Washington

LANGUAGE

English

RELIGION

Protestants, Catholics

GOVERNMENT TYPE

Constitutional Federal Rep.

CURRENCY

US Dollar (USD)


RELATED DOCUMENT

Program Brochure

 

 

USA EB-5


Overview


Established by the USA government in 1990, the EB-5 visa stands for Employment Based Visa, Preference 5 and is found in Section 203 (b) (5) of the Immigration & Nationality Act (INA). EB-5 allows immigrants seeking to enter the U.S. to engage in a commercial enterprise that will benefit the U.S. economy via substantial investment and creation of jobs for U.S. workers.
 

Benefits


Known the world over as the land of opportunity, the United States of America boasts a rich and diverse culture, one of the strongest currencies in the world, and one of the most sought-after passports on the planet. Through the USA EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program, applicants can enjoy a host of exclusive benefits including:


Qualifications


Applicants must meet all of the following requirements to be eligible for the program:


Investment Options


There two investment options within the USA EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program:


Creation of a new U.S. enterprise


To be eligible for this investment option, the applicant must meet the following criteria:

 

 

Invest In a Regional Center


Regional centers are investment opportunities that have been pre-approved by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS). To be eligible for this investment option, the applicant must meet the following criteria:

 


Requirements For Citizenship


If you are a non-conditional Green Card holder for at least five years, you can apply for naturalization if you meet the following requirements:

 


Procedures


The application process is summarized below. Each step is dependent on the successful completion of the previous one.


1 - Applicant selects an investment option and starts application preparation. Advisory and Legal fees are applicable at this stage
2 - OFAC (Office of Foreign Asset Control) license may be required for some nationalities.
3 - Applicant transfers investment and Regional Centre Fee into a nominated escrow account.
4 - Immigrant Petition by an Alien Entrepreneur application is lodged (I-526) with USA National Visa Centre (NVC).
5 - Immigrant Petition is approved by US authorities.
6 - Visa application (DS-230) is lodged with local US consular mission or embassy. Applicant and family may be subject to biometric tests.
7 - Medical and Health screening.
8 - An interview may be requested and conducted with the applicant. All original documents should be available.
9 - Visa is approved and stamped in applicant's passport.

10 - Conditional EB-5 is issued. Applicant and family must enter the US within 180 days.

11 - Removing all Green Card conditions  (after 21 months)


Application Fees

 


Visa Free Countries


The Visa Waiver Program (VWP) enables citizens of participating countries to travel to the U.S. for tourism, business or transiting the U.S. for 90 days or less without obtaining a U.S. visa. There are currently 36 countries participating in the Visa Waiver Program.


Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium Brunei, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Monaco, the Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Singapore, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, the Czech Republic, Estonia, Greece, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Slovakia, the Republic of Korea and Taiwan may be eligible to travel to the United States visa free under the Visa Waiver Program.

 

 

Subscribe to Newsletter
You are welcome to subscribe to the CJI and investment immigration news updates.


Program brochure for USA
Get Download Link